NRM results R&W 2014

Click further for the complete results of the National NRM Show 2014 Red & White cows. Barendonk Holsteins captured 2 Championships including Grand Champion with Barendonk Brasilera 12.

 

 

 

Grand Champion R&W: Barendonk Brasilera 12 – Owner: Barendonk Holsteins

Champion 2-Yr. Old R&W: Barendonk Wilma 300 – Owner: Barendonk Holsteins
Res. Champion 2-Yr. Old R&W: Zeedieker Mon-Chri 20 – Owner: E. Korenberg

Int. Champion R&W: Barendonk Brasilera 12 – Owner: Barendonk Holsteins
Res. Int. Champion R&W: Wilma 41 – Owner: Mrs. Huitema

R&W Champion Mature Cows: Moerhoeve Marina 238 – Owner: Vof. Van der Aa
Res. R&W Champion Mature Cows: Grashoek Maria 4 – Owner: Grashoek Holsteins

Class 1. R&W 2-Yr. Olds

  1. Barendonk Wilma 30 (Mr Savage) – Barendonk Holsteins
  2. Zeedieker Mon-Chri 20 (Jotan-Red) – E. Korenberg
  3. Oelhorst Coba 312 (Infrarouge) – Oelhorst Holsteins
  4. Caudumer Hink 220 (Mr Savage) – Haytema de Groot
  5. Huntje Holstein Anemoom 66 (Burgos) – Oudenampsen

Class 2 R&W 2-Yr. Olds

  1. Antje 85 (Classic) – Ordelman-Greutink
  2. Huntje Holstein Ampel 372 (Secure Red) – Oudenampsen
  3. Barendonke Emma 220 (Jotan-Red) – Barendonk Holsteins
  4. Geertje 409 (Secure Red) – Oudenampsen & Mts Veneklaas Slots
  5. De Kattenbelt Rozanna 681 (Kian) – Mts Overkempe

Class 3 Intermediate Cows

  1. Hiltje 388 (Leonard Aa) – Mts Reitsma-Kloosterman
  2. Jipsin Reika 49 (Elson) - Mts Van Noord-Goes
  3. Barendonk Emma 217 (Curtis) – Barendonk Holsteins
  4. Els 286 (Burnstyn) – Arensen Raedt
  5. Granada 18 (Redwood) – Mts Meijerink-Baltes

Class 4. Intermediate Cows

  1. Barendonk Brasilera 12 (Classic) – Barendonk Holsteins
  2. Wilma 41 (Zabing) – Mts Huitema
  3. Grashoek Blutchen 51 (Norwin) – Grashoek Holsteins
  4. Wilhelmina 472 (Savard) – T. Van Dijk
  5. Holbra Ella 1 (Savard) – Holbra Holsteins

Class 5 Mature Cows

  1. Moerhoeve Marina 238 (Classic) – Vof. Van der Aa
  2. Grashoek Maria 4 (Warsteiner) – Grashoek Holsteins
  3. Glinzer Gerie 129 (Blitz) – Mts Vos-van der Shoor
  4. Zeedieker Roseanne Red (Advent) – J. Wijnker
  5. P Incas Odeline (Incas) – Mts. Eggerink-Zandvoort

Class 6 Mature Cows

  1. Sabina 26 (Classic) – Vof Schrijver
  2. Doortje 3991 (Classic) – J. De Groot
  3. J&G Triiux 18 (Classic) – J&G Holsteins
  4. Jannie (Indigo) – Henricus Hoeve-van Leeuwen
  5. Stouwdamshof Malve 133 (Stouwdamshof 274) – Stouwdamshof Holsteins
Contact us